Sports & Club Master List » Master List 2019

Master List 2019

This list is a tentative one, as clubs are always being added, and we have some cancellations due to weather, busing, staff being gone, etc.
 
This list was updated as of October 1st, 2019
 
 
Club/ Sport Sponsor/Coach Meeting Day(s) Time Season Grade Level
Flag Football Liversidge/Fransone Oct 2nd and 3rd Last days 2:50-4 Fall All
Adventure Club Hall T & Th 250-450 Year Round All
Cross Country Flemming/Mueller/Grady Monday-Thursday practice or meets 250-350 Fall All
Girls Basketball 7th Maresso Daily practice 250-450 Aug-Oct. 7th
Girls Basketball 8th Leahy Daily practice 250-450 Aug-Oct. 8th
Girls Basketball 6th Grossano Daily practice 250-450 Fall 6th
Girls Volleyball 7th Grady Daily practice 250-450 Winter/Spring 7th
Girls Volleyball 8th Flemming Daily practice 250-450 Winter/Spring 8th
Girls Club Nicholson/Cannon/Henke Every other Wed 250-350 Year Round Selected
Boys Club Ruff/Hall/Szymanski Every other Wed 250-350 Year Round Selected
Dodgeball Club N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Boys Softball 7th Quinn N/A N/A Fall 7th
Boys Softball 8th Ruff N/A N/A Fall 8th
Boys Basketball 6th   Daily practice   Winter 6th
Boys Basketball 7th Maresso Daily practice 2:50 - 4:50 Oct.-Jan. 7th
Boys Basketball 8th Lindahl Daily practice 2:50 - 4:50 Oct.-Jan. 8th
Boys Volleyball 7th Flemming?? Daily practice 2:50 - 4:50 Spring 7th
Boys Volleyball 8th Hall Daily practice 2:50 - 4:50 Spring 8th
Dance Crew Haddad/Flemming Wednesday’s and every other Thursday 2:50-4:50 Oct.-March All
Cheerleading Williams/Godfrey Monday-Thursday practice or home games 2:50-4:50 Winter 7th and 8th
Co-Ed Soccer Mains & Lenny Daily practice 2:50-4:50 Spring 7th and 8th
Chess Club Minarik Wednesday 2:50 - 3:50 Year round All
Art Club Minarik Tuesday 2:50 - 3:50 Year round All
Cooking Club 6th Berger Mondays 2:50-4:50 Jan- March 6th
Cooking Club 7th Thomas Mondays 2:50-4:50 Nov-Dec. 7th
Cooking Club 8th Nicholson Wednesday/Thursday 2:50-3:50 Nov-Dec. 8th
Homework Clubs (All teams) Various M-Thurs 2:45 - 4:00 Year round All
NJHS Lynch Various   Year round All
Student Council Thomas & Quinn Various   Year round Selected
Yearbook Kessel Various   Year Round All
Yu-Gi-Oh! Club Minarik Thursday 2:50 - 3:50 Year round All
Homework club RII 6th O'Meara M-F 2:45-4:00 Year round 6th
6th Grade Choir Welsh Thursday 2:50-3:50 Year round 6th
Concert Choir (7th & 8th) Welsh Tues & Weds 2:50-3:50 Year round 7th/8th
A Capella Welsh Wednesday 3:50-4:50 Year round  
Jazz Band Rauch Tuesdays 2:50-3:50 Oct.-Mar. All
Pops Orchestra Rauch Mondays 2:50-3:50 Oct.-Mar. All
Softball (8th Grade Girls) Rauch Daily 2:50-4:50 Mar.-May 8th
Mathletes - 6th Grade Kelleher Mondays 2:45-4:00 Year round 6th
Mathletes - 7th & 8th  Grades Kelleher Thursdays 2:45-4:00 Year round 7th/8th
Girls Softball (7th) Maresso Daily 2:50 - 4:50 Mar.- May 7th
UpWord (Creative Writing) Ruff Thursdays 2:50-4:00 Oct-May 6th-8th
DIY Club (crafting club) Thomas Mondays 2:50-3:50 April-May All